Post by GONE CAVY on Oct 3, 2006 21:21:23 GMT -5
Here are the results for the show! We had 138 animals with 33 exhibitors
BIS went to Kaithlyn Leier with a black american
RIS went to Nancy Laity with a tsw american satin
Abbys Two shown
BOB went to Patricia Davis int. roan boar
BOSB went to Jesse Miller Roan sr sow
American 86 shown
BoB went to Kaitlynn Leier Black sr sow
BOSB went to Nancy and Bill Laity w/ TSW sr boar
American Satin 13 shown
BOB went to Nancy and Bill Laity w/marked grp B sr sow (tsw)
BOSB went to Laurie Lash and John Gray with solid grp B sr boar
Coronet 3 shown
BOB went to Sandy Demitri w/TSW int sow
BOSB went to Sandy Dumitri broken int boar
Peruvians six shown
BOB went to Laurie Lash and John Gray/TSW sr boar
BOSB went to Mildre Bader w/ broken sr sow
Silkies 4 shown
BoB went to Kathy Rick broken int sow
BOSB None
Teddy's 7 shown
BOB went to April Zimmerman w/broken sr sow
BOSB went to April Zimmerman /broken sr boar
Teddy Satin 2 shown
BOB went to Robert Miller w/ TSW sr boar
BOSB none
Texel 10 shown
BOB went to Mildred Bader w/broken int sow
BOSB went to Jocelyn Sertich w/ broken int boar
White Crested 5 shown
BOB went to Cathy Crosby w/ any other self sr boar
BOSB went to Cathy Crosby w/any other solid sr sow
Pet show
10 and under went to Autumn Inglis
11 to 15 went to Heather Schepperle
16 to 18 we had no entries
Costume Class
Youth: Mikayla Hunt
Int Class went to April Zimmerman
Over the hill group went to Nancy Laity
Showmanship Novice:
Autumn Inglis 2nd place went to Katie Bleavins
Int class:
1st to Patricia Davis 2nd to Heather Schepperle 3rd Katelyn Chenault
Winner of the quilt went to Debbie Zimmerman
Winner of the $25.00 for membership went to Louise Castro. We ended up with 8 new members!
Winner of the Rolling Table went to the Bleavins family
A Huge Thank you to all the following people for their support!
Sponsors for the classes went as followed:
Roberta Anderson for Abby's
Cynthis Cook for American and American Satin
Kim Chenault Teddy
Cathy Crosby Teddy satin
Mildred Bader for Texel BOB, BOSB and BOV broken
Chawn and Tiny Santana for the Crested
Nancy and Bill Laity for the donation of money
Other Sponsors:
Gracian Ag for the two bales of shaving
Templeton 50# bag of feed
Doug and sherrie Hunt BIS table
Roberta, Bob Anderson and Kathy Rick for the rolling cart for RIS
Michelle Gordon for the cake
The Bleavins family for the beautiful quilt.
Thanks yous also go out to the husbands that cooked for us!
Kim Chenualt web site and computer help.
Robert Anderson everything!
Bleavins family for the great job with the raffle table!
Davis for the luminated cavy grouping cards (wonderful)
the Lompoc 4H for all the baked goodies
Alex Biron and Gregg Henry for all the photos taken.
Judy Cameron for jumping in where she was needed!
Robert Spitzer for Judging
The Rowells, Brandons my family for always being there and they dont even do pigs!
To all our exhibitors for coming and making this the best yet show ever!
And to anyone else who I left out! Sherrie
BIS went to Kaithlyn Leier with a black american
RIS went to Nancy Laity with a tsw american satin
Abbys Two shown
BOB went to Patricia Davis int. roan boar
BOSB went to Jesse Miller Roan sr sow
American 86 shown
BoB went to Kaitlynn Leier Black sr sow
BOSB went to Nancy and Bill Laity w/ TSW sr boar
American Satin 13 shown
BOB went to Nancy and Bill Laity w/marked grp B sr sow (tsw)
BOSB went to Laurie Lash and John Gray with solid grp B sr boar
Coronet 3 shown
BOB went to Sandy Demitri w/TSW int sow
BOSB went to Sandy Dumitri broken int boar
Peruvians six shown
BOB went to Laurie Lash and John Gray/TSW sr boar
BOSB went to Mildre Bader w/ broken sr sow
Silkies 4 shown
BoB went to Kathy Rick broken int sow
BOSB None
Teddy's 7 shown
BOB went to April Zimmerman w/broken sr sow
BOSB went to April Zimmerman /broken sr boar
Teddy Satin 2 shown
BOB went to Robert Miller w/ TSW sr boar
BOSB none
Texel 10 shown
BOB went to Mildred Bader w/broken int sow
BOSB went to Jocelyn Sertich w/ broken int boar
White Crested 5 shown
BOB went to Cathy Crosby w/ any other self sr boar
BOSB went to Cathy Crosby w/any other solid sr sow
Pet show
10 and under went to Autumn Inglis
11 to 15 went to Heather Schepperle
16 to 18 we had no entries
Costume Class
Youth: Mikayla Hunt
Int Class went to April Zimmerman
Over the hill group went to Nancy Laity
Showmanship Novice:
Autumn Inglis 2nd place went to Katie Bleavins
Int class:
1st to Patricia Davis 2nd to Heather Schepperle 3rd Katelyn Chenault
Winner of the quilt went to Debbie Zimmerman
Winner of the $25.00 for membership went to Louise Castro. We ended up with 8 new members!
Winner of the Rolling Table went to the Bleavins family
A Huge Thank you to all the following people for their support!
Sponsors for the classes went as followed:
Roberta Anderson for Abby's
Cynthis Cook for American and American Satin
Kim Chenault Teddy
Cathy Crosby Teddy satin
Mildred Bader for Texel BOB, BOSB and BOV broken
Chawn and Tiny Santana for the Crested
Nancy and Bill Laity for the donation of money
Other Sponsors:
Gracian Ag for the two bales of shaving
Templeton 50# bag of feed
Doug and sherrie Hunt BIS table
Roberta, Bob Anderson and Kathy Rick for the rolling cart for RIS
Michelle Gordon for the cake
The Bleavins family for the beautiful quilt.
Thanks yous also go out to the husbands that cooked for us!
Kim Chenualt web site and computer help.
Robert Anderson everything!
Bleavins family for the great job with the raffle table!
Davis for the luminated cavy grouping cards (wonderful)
the Lompoc 4H for all the baked goodies
Alex Biron and Gregg Henry for all the photos taken.
Judy Cameron for jumping in where she was needed!
Robert Spitzer for Judging
The Rowells, Brandons my family for always being there and they dont even do pigs!
To all our exhibitors for coming and making this the best yet show ever!
And to anyone else who I left out! Sherrie